Skip to content

Knights academy

Head Coach

jason anderegg

Assistant Coach

craig massoni

knights academy Roster

1           ryan worden

Freshman

4           caleb warta

senior

7          ben imlay

8TH GRADE

logo_badge

9          waylon jackson

freshman

10         justin battle

junior

13         nick correll

junior

14         thomas curley

freshman

logo_badge

15         zach imlay

junior

logo_badge

17         sam galbraith

senior

logo_badge

20         rick lemmon

8TH GRADE

21         mason shadowens

senior

logo_badge

25         will harper

senior

34         cash pinson

8th grade

knights academy Schedule

MARCH 5

CITIUS PREP ACADEMY (PG ACADEMIES)

HOOVER, AL

8:00 AM

MARCH 5

CITADELS ACADEMY (PG ACADEMIES)

HOOVER, AL

1:00 PM

MARCH 6

TEAM MIZUNO PUERTO RICO (PG ACADEMIES)

HOOVER, AL

8:00 AM

MARCH 7

NATIONAL BASEBALL ACADEMY (PG ACADEMIES)

HOOVER, AL

10:30 AM

MARCH 11

MONARCHS (DH)

SEVEN OAKS

4:30

MARCH 18

SOUTHSIDE HS (TOMAHAWK CLASSIC)

SOUTHSIDE HS

8:00

MARCH 19

SCOTTS HILL  (TOMAHAWK CLASSIC)

USJ

4:00

MARCH 23

TN HEAT (DH)

DONELSON ROTARY

4:30

MARCH 26

DICKSON COUNTY HS

(SERVEPRO CLASSIC)

DICKSON COUNTY HS

4:00

APRIL 1

station camp

(WARRIOR CLASSIC)

SMYRNA HS

4:30

APRIL 2

MILAN

(WARRIOR CLASSIC)

WILSON CENTRAL HS

10:00

APRIL 2

SECTION (AL)

(WARRIOR CLASSIC)

WILSON CENTRAL HS

3:00

APRIL 3

FRANKLIN COUTY HS

(WARRIOR CLASSIC)

SMYRNA HS

12:30

APRIL 6

Christian Comm. school

CCS

                 4:00

APRIL 9

TN HEAT

(ALEX CASSETTY CLASSIC)

JACKSON COUNTY HS

1:00

APRIL 14

hillwood hs

hillwood hs

3:00

APRIL 16

WHITE HOUSE HS

(E. ROBERTSON CLASSIC)

WHITE HOUSE HS

3:00

APRIL 16

W.H. HERITAGE HS

(E. ROBERTSON CLASSIC)

WHITE HOUSE HS

5:30

APRIL 17

SYCAMORE HS

(E. ROBERTSON CLASSIC)

PORTLAND HS

11:30

APRIL 17

GORDONSVILLE HS

(E. ROBERTSON CLASSIC)

PORTLAND HS

5:30

APRIL 21

Hume Fogg

rose park

4:00

APRIL 23

mt. juliet

mt. juliet hs

6:00

APRIL 24

ravenwood jv (DH)

hillwood hs

1:00

APRIL 26

ncs

ncs

4:00

APRIL 27

TN HEAT (JV/V)

DONELSON ROTARY

4:30

APRIL 29

HILLWOOD

HILLWOOD HS

4:00

APRIL 30

brentwood academy

brentwood academy

4:30

MAY 3

GREENBRIER

(SENIOR NIGHT)

shelby park

6:00