Skip to content

Knights academy

Head Coach

jason anderegg

Assistant Coach

craig massoni

knights academy Roster

4           caleb warta

senior

7          ben imlay

freshman

PERFECT-GAME-LOGO-TRANSPARENT
logo_badge

9          waylon jackson

freshman

10         justin battle

junior

13         nick correll

junior

14         thomas curley

freshman

logo_badge

15         zach imlay

junior

logo_badge

17         sam galbraith

senior

logo_badge

20         rick lemmon

freshman

21         mason shadowens

senior

logo_badge

25         will harper

senior

27         brooks langston

junior

logo_badge

34         cash pinson

8th grade

ryan worden

freshman

knights academy Schedule

MARCH 2

MONARCHS (SCRIMMAGE)

SHELBY PARK

3:00

MARCH 3-8

PG ACADEMY SHOWCASE

HOOVER, AL

TBD

MARCH 11

MONARCHS (DH)

SEVEN OAKS

4:30

MARCH 15

HILLWOOD

HILLWOOD

4:00

MARCH 17

CHESTER COUNTY

(TOMAHAWK CLASSIC)

SOUTHSIDE HS

6:00

MARCH 18

MCNAIRY COUNTY

(TOMAHAWK CLASSIC)

SOUTHSIDE HS

8:00

MARCH 18

SOUTHSIDE HS (TOMAHAWK CLASSIC)

SOUTHSIDE HS

4:00

MARCH 19

SCOTTS HILL  (TOMAHAWK CLASSIC)

USJ

4:00

MARCH 23

TN HEAT (JV/V)

DONELSON ROTARY

3:00

MARCH 26

CLARSKVILLE ACADEMY

(SERVEPRO CLASSIC)

DICKSON COUNTY HS

4:00

MARCH 27

DICKSON COUNTY HS

(SERVEPRO CLASSIC)

DICKSON COUNTY HS

4:00

MARCH 28

SHELBYVILLE

(SERVEPRO CLASSIC)

JPII

2:00

MARCH 28

GRACE CHRISTIAN

(SERVEPRO CLASSIC)

JPII

4:15

MARCH 30

EZELL-HARDING (JV)

EZELL-HARDING

4:15

APRIL 1

LEBANON

(WARRIOR CLASSIC)

SMYRNA HS

2:00

APRIL 2

MILAN

(WARRIOR CLASSIC)

WILSON CENTRAL HS

10:00

APRIL 2

SECTION (AL)

(WARRIOR CLASSIC)

WILSON CENTRAL HS

3:00

APRIL 3

FRANKLIN COUTY HS

(WARRIOR CLASSIC)

SMYRNA HS

12:30

APRIL 3

FRANKLIN COUTY HS

(WARRIOR CLASSIC)

SMYRNA HS

12:30

APRIL 9

TN HEAT

(ALEX CASSETTY CLASSIC)

JACKSON COUNTY HS

1:00

APRIL 10

SMITH COUNTY HS

(ALEX CASSETTY CLASSIC)

JACKSON COUNTY HS

1:00

APRIL 10

MACON COUNTY HS

(ALEX CASSETTY CLASSIC)

JACKSON COUNTY HS

3:00

APRIL 16

WHITE HOUSE HS

(E. ROBERTSON CLASSIC)

WHITE HOUSE HS

3:00

APRIL 16

W.H. HERITAGE HS

(E. ROBERTSON CLASSIC)

WHITE HOUSE HS

5:30

APRIL 17

SYCAMORE HS

(E. ROBERTSON CLASSIC)

PORTLAND HS

11:30

APRIL 17

GORDONSVILLE HS

(E. ROBERTSON CLASSIC)

PORTLAND HS

7:00

APRIL 24

EAST COBB ACADEMY

TBD

TBD

APRIL 27

TN HEAT (JV/V)

DONELSON ROTARY

3:00

APRIL 29

HILLWOOD

HILLWOOD HS

4:00

MAY 3

GREENBRIER

(SENIOR NIGHT)

TBD

TBD