Skip to content

Accomplishments

Summer 2002 (14U) – CABA State Champions
Summer 2002 (14U) – CABA World Series Participant
Summer 2003 (15U) – SANDLOTT League Champions
Summer 2003 (15U) – NABF World Series – 4th Place
Summer 2004 (16U) – Chattanooga Colonels Invitational – 3rd Place
Summer 2004 (16U) – USA Baseball Junior Olympics – Top 10
Summer 2004 (16U) – AABC Mickey Mantle State Runners-up
Summer 2004 (16U) – AABC Mickey Mantle SE Regional Champions
Summer 2004 (16U) – AABC Mickey Mantle World Series – 4th Place
Summer 2005 (17U) – 18U Midland Classic – Top 3
Summer 2005 (17U) – CABA World Series – 6th Place
Summer 2006 (18U) – Boro Bash Runners-up
Summer 2006 (18U) – Midland Classic Runners-up
Summer 2006 (18U) – PG World Wooden Bat Championships – 5th Place (100+ teams)  
Summer 2006 (18U) – AABC Connie Mack State Runners-up
Summer 2006 (18U) – AABC Connie Mack SE Regional Participant
Summer 2007 (18U) – SANDLOTT World Wood Bat Championship – 1st Place
Summer 2007 (18U) – Lambuth Classic – 1st Place
Summer 2007 (18U) – Central FL Renegades Invitational – 3rd Place
Summer 2007 (18U) – NABF State Champions
Summer 2007 (18U) – NABF SE Regional Runners-up
Summer 2009 (14U) – SANDLOTT World Wood Bat Championship – 3rd Place
Summer 2009 (14U) – Southaven June Jam Runners-up
Summer 2009 (14U) – CABA World Series – 3rd Place
Fall 2009 (15U) – Clarksville Bulldogs Fall Classic Champions
Fall 2009 (14U) – Eddie Page Fall Classic Champions
Summer 2010 (15U) – Hit after Hit 15U Tournament – 2nd Place
Summer 2010 (15U) – Tullahoma Tourney – 1st Place
Summer 2010 (15U) – BPA State Champs
Summer 2010 (15U) – Dizzy Dean World Series Champions
Summer 2010 (14U) – Summer Showdown Champions
Summer 2010 (14U) – SANDLOTT World Wood Bat Championship – Champions
Summer 2011 (14U) – Independence Implosion – Champions
Summer 2011 (14U) – SANDLOTT World Wood Bat Championship – 3rd Place
Summer 2011 (14U) – CABA World Series – 5th Place
Summer 2011 (15U) – 16U Knights Baseball Classic – Runner-up
Summer 2011 (15U) – Midwest Wood Bat Championships – Runner-up
Summer 2011 (15U) – USA Baseball Championships – Invite
Summer 2011 (15U) – SANDLOTT World Wood Bat Championships – 3rd Place
Summer 2011 (15U) – CABA World Series – Top 12 (50+ teams)
Summer 2011 (16U) – Shoeless Joe Classic – 3rd Place
Summer 2011 (16U) – USA Baseball Championships – Top 32
Summer 2011 (16U) – SANDLOTT Mid-State League – Champions
Fall 2011 (17U) – USA Baseball Labor Day Cup Invite
Summer 2012 (16U)- Knights Baseball Classic- Champions
Summer 2012 (17U)- Knights Baseball 18u Wood Bat Classic- Runner-up
Summer 2012 (15U)- Post 34 Baseball 15u Classic- Runner-up
Summer 2012 (14U)- Knights Baseball 14u Classic- Runner-up
Summer 2012 (16U)- Triple Crown Battle of the South- Champions
Summer 2012 (16U)- Post 34 Baseball 17u Classic- Runner-up
Summer 2012 (14U)- Kings Island Baseball Invitational- Champions
Summer 2012 (17U)- Perfect Game 18u WWBA- Top 32
Summer 2012 (16U)- Shoeless Joe Classic- Champions
Summer 2012 (16U)- Sandlott World Wood Bat Championship- Champions
Summer 2012 (17U)- Sandlott HS World Wood Bat Championship- Runner-up
Fall 2012 (15U) – Saturday S Fest – Champions
Fall 2012 (16U) – UNA 18U Showcase – Runner-up
Fall 2012 (15U) – USSSA Fall State Runner-up
Fall 2012 – Perfect Game Underclassman Invitee
Summer 2013 (14U) – Knights Baseball 14U Classic – Runner-up
Summer 2013 (14U) – Sandy Koufax Regional Champions
Summer 2013 (14U) – Sandy Koufax World Series (5th Place)
Summer 2013 (15U) – Triple Crown Battle of the South – Runner-up
Summer 2013 (15U) – Knights Baseball 16U Classic – Runner-up
Summer 2013 (16U) – Knights Baseball 16U Classic – Champions
Summer 2013 (16U) – Battle of the South – Runner-up
Summer 2013 (16U) – TopTenn/ Union University – Champions
Summer 2013 (16U) – TopTenn/ MTSU – Champions
Summer 2013 (17U) – TopTenn/ Cumberland – Runner-up 
Summer 2013 (17U) – TopTenn/ Tenn Tech – Champions
Summer 2013 (17U) – Battle of the South – Runner-up
Summer 2013 (17U) – Perfect Game WWBA – Tied 17th out of 256
Summer 2013 (17U) – TopTenn/ MTSU – Champions
Summer 2013 (17U) – St. Louis Gamers Invite – Runner-up
Summer 2013 (18U) – Battle of the South – 3rd Place
Summer 2013 (18U) – Perfect Game WWBA – Top 32
Summer 2013 (18U) – TopTenn/MTSU – Runner-up
Summer 2013 (18U) – TopTenn/ Summer Championships – Runner-up
Fall 2013 (14U) – BPA Fall Clash – Champions
Fall 2013 (14U) – BPA Battle of the Bats – Champions
Fall 2013 – Perfect Game Underclassman Invitee
Winter 2013 (13U) – Disney New Years Eve Bash – 4th Place
Spring 2014 (13U) – BPA Spring Showdown – Champions
Spring 2014 (13u) – April Powers – Champions
Spring 2014 (13u) – Perfect Game Super 25 Deep South Regional – Runner-up
Summer 2014 (13u) – BPA Memorial Day Bash – Gold Minor Champions
Summer 2014 (13u) – Perfect Game/East Cobb Invite – Top 8
Summer 2014 (14u) – Perfect Game Super 25 Deep South Regional – Champions
Summer 2014 (14u) – June Jam – Champions
Summer 2014 (14u) – Sandy Koufax Southeast Regional – Champions
Summer 2014 (14u) – SANDLOTT World Wood Bat Championship – Runner-up
Summer 2014 (14u) – Sandy Koufax World Series – 3rd Place
Summer 2014 (15U) – Post 34 – Champions
Summer 2014 (15U) – SIU Invitational – Champions
Summer 2014 (15U) – Perfect Game Super 25 Deep South Regoinal – Runner-Up
Summer 2014 (16U) – TopTenn Union University – Runner-Up
Summer 2014 (16U) – TopTenn Summer Championships – Runner-Up
Summer 2014 (16U) – Perfect Game WWBA – Top 32
Summer 2014 (16U) – Perfect Game season ending ranking – #32
Summer 2014 (17U) – TopTenn Cumberland – Champions
Summer 2014 (17U) – Knights Baseball 18U Classic – Runner-Up
Summer 2014 (17U) – Perfect Game season ending ranking – #55
Summer 2014 (18U) – Diamondback Chalenge – Champions
Summer 2014 (18U) – Connie Mack State – Champions
Summer 2014 (18U) – Connie Mack Regional – 3rd Place
Summer 2014 (18U) – Knights Baseball 18U Classic – Champions
Summer 2014 (18U) – PERFECT GAME WWBA 18U – NATIONAL CHAMPIONS
Summer 2014 (18U) – TopTenn Summer Championships – Champions
Summer 2014 (18U) – Perfect Game season ending Ranking – #1
Fall 2014 (14U) – BPA Fall Clash – Champions
Fall 2014 (14U) – BPA Battle of the Bats – Champions
Fall 2014 (14U) – BPA Halloween Havoc – Champions
Fall 2014 (17U) – Perfect Game WWBA Underclass – Playoffs
Fall 2014 (16U) – Perfect Game WWBA Underclass – Playoffs
Summer 2015 (13U) – BPA Appreciation – Runner-Up
Summer 2015 (13U) – BPA Memorial Day Bash – Champions
Summer 2015 (13U) – Gameday Summer Sizzler – Runner-Up
Summer 2015 (14U) – Knights Baseball 14u Classic – Champions
Summer 2015 (14U) – TopTenn 14u Classic – Runner-Up
Summer 2015 (14U) – Triple Crown Battle of the South – Runner-Up
Summer 2015 (14U) – Sandlott 14u World Series – Champions
Summer 2015 (14U) – CABA World Series – Runner-Up
Summer 2015 (14U) – AABC Sandy Koufax SE Regional – Champions
Summer 2015 (14U) – AABC Sandy Koufax World Series – Runner-Up
Summer 2015 (15U) – Southern Illinois Univ. Invite – Champions 
Summer 2015 (15U) – Triple Crown Battle of the South – Runner-Up
Summer 2015 (15U) – TopTenn Union University – Champions
Summer 2015 (15U) – MTSU- Southeast Select – Champions
Summer 2015 (15U) – Sandlott 15u World Series – Runner-Up
Summer 2015 (15U) – TopTenn 16u Summer Championships – Champions
Summer 2015 (16U) – TopTenn APSU Classic – Champions
Summer 2015 (17U) – TopTenn Cumberland Classic – Runner-Up
Summer 2015 (17U) – TopTenn WKU Classic – Champions
Summer 2015 (17U) – Southern Illinois University Invite – Champions
Summer 2015 (17U) – Perfect Game 17u WWBA – Top 20
Summer 2015 (17U) – TopTenn 18u Summer Championships – Champions
Summer 2015 (18U) – Orioles Classic – Champions
Summer 2015 (18U) – Knights Baseball 18u Classic – Champions
Summer 2015 (18U) – Perfect Game 18u WWBA – Top 16
Fall 2015 (15U) – Perfect Game Freshman WWBA – 5th Place
Fall 2015 (17U) – Perfect Game WWBA Underclass Invitee
Summer 2016 (14U) – AABC Sandy Koufax SE Regional – Champions
Summer 2016 (14U) – AABC Sandy Koufax World Series – Final Four
Summer 2016 (15U) – Perfect Game Middle TN Classic – Champions
Summer 2016 (15U) – East National Team Championships – Playoffs
Summer 2016 (15U) – Amateur Baseball Championships – Elite 8
Summer 2016 (16U) – AABC Mickey Mantle SE Regional – Champions
Summer 2016 (16U) – Perfect Game WWBA 16U – 3rd Place
Summer 2016 (16U) – TopTenn Summer Championsips – Champions
Summer 2016 (16U) – AABC Mickey Mantle World Series – Champions
Summer 2016 (17U) – Sandlott World Series – Champions
Summer 2016 (18U) – TopTenn Summer Championships – Runner-Up
Fall 2016 (17U) – Perfect Game WWBA Underclass – Playoffs
Fall 2016 (2017s) – Wilson Premier – Playoffs
Fall 2016 (2018s) – Wilson Premier – Playoffs
Summer 2017 (13U) – Bullpen Tournaments Memorial Day Classic – Champions
Summer 2017 (13U) – Triple Crown Summer Nationals – Runner-Up
Summer 2017 (14U) – AABC Sandy Koufax SE Regional – Champions
Summer 2017 (15U) – TopTenn Summer Championships – Runner-Up
Summer 2017 (16U) – Perfect Game Super 25 – Runner-Up
Summer 2017 (16U) – TopTenn SIU Classic – Champions
Summer 2017 (16U) – Wilson Premier 2018s – Playoffs
Summer 2017 (16U) – AABC Mickey Mantle SE Regional – Champions
Summer 2017 (16U) – TopTenn 16U State Championships – Champions
Summer 2017 (16U) – AABC Mickey Mantle World Series Participant
Summer 2017 (17U) – Sandlott HS World Series – Champions
Summer 2017 (17U) – TopTenn Summer Championships – Runner-Up
Summer 2017 (18U) – Perfect Game Super 25 – Champions
Summer 2017 (18U) – AABC Connie Mack East Central Regional – Champions
Summer 2017 (18U) – AABC Connie Mack World Series Participant 
Fall 2017 (17U) – Perfect Game WWBA Underclass – Playoffs
Fall 2017 (2018s) – Wilson Premier – 5th Place
Fall 2017 (2019s) – Wilson Premier – Playoffs

Spring 2017 (HS) – Middle Tennessee Invitational - Champions

Fall 2017 (13u) – Perfect Game World Series – 3rd Place

Spring/Summer/Fall 2018 Accomplishments

Spring 2018 (HS) – Midwest Home School World Series – Runner Up

Summer 2018 (10u) – GMB Gold Ring Regionals – Champions

Summer 2018 (10u) – USSSA Global NIT – Runner Up

Summer 2018 (10u) – USSSA BAMA/TN Championships – Runner Up

Summer 2018 (10u) – USSSA KY State Tournament – Runner Up

Summer 2018 (11u) – Game 7 Summer Slam – AA Runner Up

Summer 2018 (11u) – Game 7 World Series – AA Champions

Summer 2018 (12u) – Game 7 Appreciation – Runner Up

Summer 2018 (12u) – GMB Gold Ring Regionals – Champions

Summer 2018 (12u) – Game 7 Summer Slam – AAA Champions

Summer 2018 (12u) – Game 7 Summer Slam – AA Runner Up

Summer 2018 (12u) – Game 7 State Tournament – AAA Runner Up

Summer 2018 (12u) – Game 7 World Series – AAA Champions

Summer 2018 (13u) – Game 7 Appreciation (14u) - Champions

Summer 2018 (13u) – GMB Can of Corn - Champions

Summer 2018 (13u) – PG 13u Invitational (Major Division) – Runner Up

Summer 2018 (13u) – PG Super 25 Super Qualifier – Runner Up

Summer 2018 (13u) – Knights Baseball 13u Classic – Champions

Summer 2018 (13u) – Sandlotter World Series - Champions

Summer 2018 (13u) – Sandy Koufax Southeast Regional (14u) - Champions

Summer 2018 (13u) – Travelball Select National Championships – 4th

Summer 2018 (13u) – ABC Championships (14u) – Runner Up

Summer 2018 (13u) – Sandy Koufax World Series (14u) – Runner Up

Summer 2018 (13u) – Perfect Game World Series – Playoffs (Sweet 16)

Summer 2018 (13u) – Game 7 State Tournament – AA Runner Up

Summer 2018 (14u) – Triple Crown Big South – Champions

Summer 2018 (14u) – CABA World Series – Champions

Summer 2018 (14u) – USSSA KY State Championships – Runner Up

Summer 2018 (15u) – Triple Crown Big South – Runner Up

Summer 2018 (15u) – TopTenn WKU Classic– Runner Up

Summer 2018 (15u) – Perfect Game WWBA National Championships – Playoffs

Summer 2018 (16u) – Knights Baseball 16u Classic – Champions

Summer 2018 (16u) – TopTenn SIU Classic – Champions

Summer 2018 (16u) – Mickey Mantle Southeast Regional – Champions

Summer 2018 (16u) – TopTenn 16u State Championships – Champions

Summer 2018 (16u) – Mickey Mantle World Series – Participants

Summer 2018 (17u) – TopTenn Cumberland Classic (18u) – Champions

Summer 2018 (17u) – Perfect Game WWBA National Championship – Elite 32

Summer 2018 (17u) – TopTenn Summer Championships – Champions

Summer 2018 (17u) – Perfect Game River City Championships - Champions

Summer 2018 (18u) – Connie Mack Midwest Regional – Champions

Summer 2018 (18u) – Connie Mack World Series – Participants

Fall 2018 (12u) – Game 7 Fall Classic – Runner Up

Fall 2018 (14u) – Perfect Game World Series – 3rd Place

Fall 2018 – Perfect Game Underclass - Invitee

Fall 2018 (2019s) – Wilson Premier – Playoffs

Fall 2018 (2020s) – Wilson Premier – Playoffs

Fall 2018 (2021s) – Wilson Premier – Playoffs

Fall 2018 (2020s) – Wilson Premier Challenge – Champions

Fall 2018 – Perfect Game WWBA National Championships (Jupiter) – Sweet 16

sidebarmedals