Skip to content

Knights Baseball 18U Platinum

Head Coach

coby ginsberg

Assistant Coach

grayson cole

18u platinum Roster

2          gattis henley                                   

franklin county hS

3          brantley bamberg                   

riverdale hS

4          logan molnar                               

Independence hS

5           jack porter                                         

father ryan hs

7          stephen bell                                     

ravenwood hs

10         patrick forbes                               

bowling green hs (KY)

11         jackson cooke                               

minnesota online (mn)

12         cole reynolds                               

somerset hs (KY)

13         nick correll                                   

knights academy

15         travis stauter                               

prattville hs (AL)

16         andrew billington                 

brentwood HS

17         sam billington                               

brentwood HS

19         A.J. Russell                                           

franklin hs

21         thomas howard                         

frederick douglass hs (KY)

23         Brian Erlich                                 

monte verde academy (fl)

25         preston allen                               

reynoldsburg hs (OH)

27         justin battle                                   

knights academy

33        blake bevis                                         

ravenwood hs

78        rynzo crutcher                         

grissom hs (AL)

79         eli kelly                                               

grissom  hs (AL)

PERFECT-GAME-LOGO-TRANSPARENT

84        caleb pica                                         

overton  hs

99        parker webb                                     

lincoln county hs

18u platinum Schedule

JUNE 2-5

 CONNIE MACK WORLD SERIES REGIONAL

COLUMBIA, TN

JUNE 9-13

PERFECT GAME NATIONAL ELITE

HOOVER, AL

JUNE 17-23

PERFECT GAME WWBA

ATLANTA, GA

JUNE 23-26

CONNIE MACK REGIONAL OR OFF

JOPLIN, MO

JULY 1-4

TRIPLE CROWN BIG SOUTH

NASHVILLE, TN

JULY 6-10

PASTIME ALL SCOUT EVENT

NASHVILLE, TN

JULY 13-17

2D MARIUCCI WOOD BAT CHAMPIONSHIP

NASHVILLE, TN

JULY 20-30

CONNIE MACK WORLD SERIES

(MUST QUALIFY)

FARMINGTON, NM

JULY 23-27

PERFECT GAME SOUTHEAST W. S.

ATLANTA, GA